Show Navigation
 

Departments

For contact information for any of the above individuals please visit our Listing Directory.

Chief & Council

Chief Bob Gloade    
Chief   

Colin Bernard
Councillor   

Bryan Brooks
Councillor    

Alex Cope
Councillor   

Adrian Gloade    
Councillor    

Peter Gloade
Councillor  

Lloyd Johnson
Councillor 

Ward Markie
Councillor   

Lisa Marshall
Councillor  

Stephen Marshall
Councillor  

Barry Martin Sr.
Councillor   

Chris Nasson
Councillor   

Mikey Stephens
Councillor

 

Administration

Alex Cope
Band Administrator   

Terry French
Director of Commercial Operations

Barry Martin
Social Development Administrator 

Dave English
Solicitor

Shelly Martin
Solicitor

Dennis MacLeod
Security/By-law Officer 

Nigel Gloade
Communications Officer   

Natasha Bernard    
Receptionist  

Margaret Phillips
Social Development Assistant   

Jay Martin
Administrative Assistant

 

Employment

Carley Gloade
Native Employment Officer (NEO)   

 

Education

Debbie Gloade    
Director of Education   

Barry Gloade    
Post Secondary Director  

Nik Phillips
Director Millbrook Early Education Centre   

 

Finance

Jim Prodger    
Financial Manager   

Angela Bernard
Financial Comptroller

Dawn Ellis
Accounting Clerk: Fisheries, Aquaculture

Priscilla Martin
Accounting Clerk: Tobacco Store, Homestead, Rental Authority

Arleen Gillis
Accounting Clerk: Administration  

Walter Martin    
Accounting  

 

Health Services

Carla Moore  
Director of Health Services   

Dr. Murdo Ferguson
Physician    

Dr. V. Kruzewski  
Chiropractor    

Cindy Ryan, RN    
Community Health Nurse    

Suzette MacLeod, RN    
Home Care Nurse    

Peter Gloade    
Community Addictions Counsellor   

Vernon Gloade
Recreational Coordinator 

Chris Nasson    
Wellness Coordinator

Colin Bernard    
Youth Support Worker

Sunshine Bernard
Early Intervention Worker    

Lavinia Brooks    
Community Health Representative   

Valerie Julian-Meader    
Admin. Assistant/Community Based Water Monitor

Jane Johnson    
Community Health Clerk   

Construction & Maintenance 

Bernie Bernard    
New Construction    

Lorne Paul    
Renovations & Repairs   

Richard Gloade Sr.    
Millbrook Operations & Maintenance   

 

Millbrook Fisheries

Adrian Gloade
Manager   

Andrew Johnson    
Maintenance 

Tom Gloade    
Vessel & Gear Manager    

Michelle Gloade    
Administrative Assistant

Committees

Millbrook Economic Development Corporation

Chief Bob Gloade
Alex Cope
Barry Gloade

Millbrook Housing Committee

Tammy Bernard
Alex Cope
Theresa Hardgrave
Lloyd Johnson
Margaret Philips
Germain Martin
Nolan Martin

 

For contact information for most of the above individuals please visit our Listing Directory.